Board Members

2020-2021 Board Members

Position Name Phone
Leadership Council: Sandi Hahn 223-6123
Marilyn Monkelbaan 398-8088
Carol Richardson 223-5954
VP of Membership: Corinne Coon

Nancy Shadd

223-2881

388-8375

VP of Program Eileen Hartmann

 

586-4876

 

Treasurer: Fran McDowell 586-8429
Secretary Jolene Smith 377-4285
VP of AAUW Funds: Maxine Nelson 425-4519
VP of Public Policy Sheila Abeling 520-5105
Communications: Pat Thompson 671-2589
Newsletter Editor: Marilyn Monkelbaan 398-8088
Webmaster Pat Sulouff 738-9392

Special Interest Group Leaders

Book Group: Sandi Hahn

Judy DuPre

223-6123

223-0276

Lunch Bunch: Nancy Bellini 631-334-9306
Great Decisions Judy DuPre 223-0276
 Sunshine Fran McDowell 586-8429